Lakefront will be open 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM every day. No Swimming

Saturday, Oct 14

8:00 AM–6:30 PM Camp Office Open for Check In/Activity Sign Up, Ice Available
5:00–5:30 PM Dinner Served
6:00 PM Orchestra Rehearsal & Prelude
6:30 PM Family Prayer Time
7:00 PM Opening Ceremony, Camp Meeting— Keith Daniel
8:30–10:00 PM Family Time, Gym Open
10:00 PM–6:00 AM Taps/Quiet Time

Sunday, Oct 15

7:30 AM Archery Demonstration & Devotional (Capt. Warner)
8:30–9:00 AM Breakfast Served
9:45 AM Orchestra Rehearsal & Prelude
10:30 AM Camp Meeting— Keith Daniel 
12:00–12:30 PM Lunch Served
1:00–5:00 PM Family Time
1:00–4:30 PM Scripture Assembly Project (Auditorium)
3:00 PM Children’s Story Hour (Chapel)
3:00 PM Taste of Journey (Auditorium)
5:00–5:30 PM Dinner Served
6:00–6:30 PM Orchestra Rehearsal & Prelude
6:30 PM Family Prayer Time
7:00 PM Camp Meeting— Keith Daniel 
8:30 PM Outdoor Movie Night & Complimentary Popcorn at the Corral
10:00 PM–6:00 AM Taps/Quiet Time

Monday, Oct 16

7:30–8:00 AM Breakfast Served
9:00 AM Lew at the Corral
9:00–10:30 AM Taste of Journey (Auditorium)
11:00 AM Open Stick Horse Ride (Corral)
11:00 AM Volleyball Tournament Meeting—all volleyball participants must attend (CC)
12:00–12:30 PM Lunch Served
1:00–4:30 PM Activities
1:30 PM “Up for the Challenge” Low Ropes Competition (Low Ropes Course)
1:30 PM Horsemanship 101 (Barn)
3:00 PM Children’s Story Hour
5:00–5:30 PM Dinner Served
6:00 PM Orchestra Rehearsal & Prelude
6:30 PM Family Prayer Time
7:00 PM Camp Meeting— William “Bill” Federer
8:30–10:00 PM Family Time, Gym Open
10:00 PM–6:00 AM Taps/Quiet Time

Tuesday, Oct 17

7:30–8:00 AM Breakfast Served
9:00 AM Lew at the Corral
9:00–10:30 AM Taste of Journey (Auditorium)
11:00 AM Chuck Wagon Demonstration (Corral)
12:00–12:30 PM Lunch Served
1:30 PM Horsemanship 101 (Barn)
1:30–4:30 PM Family Western Day (Come dressed in your favorite western apparel!)
5:00 PM Dinner on the Grounds
7:00 PM  Community Night! Camp Meeting—Dr. Lew Sterrett (Corral)
8:30–10:00 PM Family Time, Gym Open
10:00 PM–6:00 AM Taps/Quiet Time   

Wednesday, Oct 18

7:30–8:00 AM Breakfast Served
9:00 AM Bike and Wagon Decorating (Convention Center)
9:00–10:30 AM Taste of Journey (Auditorium)
10:45 AM Family Camp Bicycle Parade (Convention Center)
12:00–12:30 PM Lunch Served
1:00–4:30 PM Activities
1:30 PM Horsemanship 101 (Barn)
3:00 PM Children’s Story Hour
5:00–5:30 PM Dinner Served
6:00 PM Orchestra Rehearsal & Prelude
6:30 PM Family Prayer Time
7:00 PM ALERT Choir Special Music, Camp Meeting— Special Guest Speaker!
8:30 PM–10:00 PM Family Time, Gym Open
10:00 PM–6:00 AM Taps/Quiet Time

Thursday, Oct 19

7:30–8:00 AM Breakfast Served
8:00 AM Family Camp 5K (Chapel)
9:00 AM–12 Noon Trade Days (N. Convention Center)
9:00–10:30 AM Taste of Journey (Auditorium)
12:00–12:30 PM Lunch Served
1:00–4:30 PM Activities
1:30–4:30 PM Ultimate Frisbee Tournament (Soccer Field)
3:00 PM Children’s Story Hour
5:00–5:30 PM Dinner Served
7:00 PM Camp Meeting—Ron Hamilton, Patch the Pirate
8:30 PM–10:00 PM Family Time, Gym Open
10:00 PM–6:00 AM Taps/Quiet Time

Friday, Oct 20

7:30–8:00 AM  Breakfast Served
8:00 AM Volleyball Tournament Semi-Finals and Finals
9:00 AM–11:30 AM Activities
9:30 AM Horseshoe Tournament
12:00–12:30 PM Lunch Served
1:30–4:30 PM Lakefront Activities and Family Canoe Races
5:00–5:30 PM Dinner Served
6:00 PM Orchestra Rehearsal & Prelude
6:30 PM Family Prayer Time
7:00 PM Camp Meeting—Mike Schadt
8:30–11:00 PM Family Time, Gym Open
10:00 PM–6:00 AM Taps/Quiet Time

Saturday, Oct 21

8:00—12:00 PM Camp Office Open for Check Out
10:30—11:00 AM Brunch Served